• About
  • Advertise
  • Newsletters
  • Contact Cars UK

Cars UK

Car News, Views and Reviews

Motoring Directory
  • Home
  • Car News
  • Motoring Directory
  • Reviews
  • Classic News
  • Electric Car News
  • Motoring Advice
    • Car Finance Advice
  • Photos
You are here: Home / Car News / Nissan News / Nissan GT-R / Nissan GT-R Price, Specifications and Data

Nissan GT-R Price, Specifications and Data

June 7, 2009 By Cars UK

Nissan GT-R Price, Data and Specifications for the UK

Nissan GT-R Price, Data and Specifications for the UK


The Nissan GT-R is a spectacular machine. Even in top spec Black Edition it still comes in at below £60,000 and gives supercars costing several times more a run for their money.

Here you will find full specifications, prices and data for the standard GT-R, the Premium Edition and the Black Edition.

For more information check out our Review / Road Test of the Nissan GT-R.

Version3.8 V83.8 V8 Premium Edition3.8 V8 Black Edition
Body styleCoupeCoupeCoupe
Price (£)568005810059400
Delivery (£)000
AutoN/AN/AN/A
Insurance group202020
Euro NCAP – Occupant
Euro NCAP – Child
Euro NCAP – Pedestrian
Engine Size cc379937993799
CylindersV6V6V6
Valves24v24v24v
Power bhp
Power ps485@6400485@6400485@6400
Torque lb ft433@3200-5200433@3200-5200433@3200-5200
Fuel typeUUU
Emission classEU4EU4EU4
Transmission Type (MT/AT)6-spd6-spd6-spd
Driven Wheels444
Urban mpg (Man)15.415.415.4
Extra urban mpg (Man)313131
Comb mpg (Man)22.822.822.8
C02 (g/km) (Man)298298298
Urban mpg (Auto)
Extra urban mpg (Auto)
Comb mpg (Auto)
C02 (g/km) (Auto)
Max. speed (Man)195195195
0-60 mph (Man)
0-62 mph (Man)3.53.53.5
Max speed (Auto)
0-60 mph (Auto)
0-62 mph (Auto)
Version3.8 V83.8 V8 Premium Edition3.8 V8 Black Edition
Power SteeringStdStdStd
ESPStdStdStd
Central LockingStdStdStd
AlarmStdStdStd
ImmobiliserStdStdStd
Alloy WheelsStdStdStd
Air-conN/AN/AN/A
Climate controlStdStdStd
Electric mirrorsStdStdStd
Electric front windowsStdStdStd
Electric rear windowsN/AN/AN/A
Manual sunroofN/AN/AN/A
Electric sunroofN/AN/AN/A
Metallic paintStdStdStd
Cruise controlStdStdStd
Rear parking sensor350350350
Leather SeatsStdStdStd
Front seatbelt

pre-tensioners

StdStdStd
Driver airbagStdStdStd
Passenger airbagStdStdStd
Front side airbagStdStdStd
Radio/cassetteN/AN/AN/A
CDStdStdStd
RDSStdStdStd
Satellite navStdStdStd
DVD PlayerN/AN/AN/A
Split/fold rear seatN/AN/AN/A
Version3.8 V83.8 V8 Premium Edition3.8 V8 Black Edition
Boot capacity min (litres)315315315
Boot capacity max (litres)
Fuel tank (litres)717171
Length (mm)465546554655
Width (mm)189518951895
Height (mm)137013701370
Wheelbase (mm)278027802780
Kerb Weight (kg)174017401740
Gross Weight (kg)196019601960
Towing limit (braked) (kg)N/AN/AN/A
Service interval (miles)600060006000
Warranty (years)333
Warranty (miles)600006000060000
Comments 1
Comments 2
Last updated05/05/200905/05/200905/05/2009
Price list date

Related:

Filed Under: Nissan GT-R, Nissan News, Supercar News Tagged With: Supercars

Cars UK Motoring Directory

Have your say - leave a commentCancel reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Motoring Directory Search

Search By Distance

Motoring Directory

  • Cavendish Motor Company | Bosch Car Service Centre

    Cavendish Motor Company | Bosch Car Service Centre

    Tyres, MOT Tests, Car Servicing Repair and much more by …Read More »
  • Coops Insurance Brokers

    Coops Insurance Brokers

    Coops Insurance Brokers delivers the very best quotes for Private …Read More »
  • Phoenix Motor Centre | BMW Mercedes Audi VW Specialist Essex

    Phoenix Motor Centre | BMW Mercedes Audi VW Specialist Essex

    Phoenix Motor Centre in Rayleigh, Essex, German Car Specialists offering …Read More »

Latest Car News

  • Citroen 2CV RETURNING as a sub £13k everyman EV

    Citroen 2CV RETURNING as a sub £13k everyman EV

  • BMW iX4 ARRIVES as the iX3’s less practical, more expensive sibling

    BMW iX4 ARRIVES as the iX3’s less practical, more expensive sibling

  • Used Car Finance and Write-Off Checks in the UK: What the Free DVLA Search Misses

    Used Car Finance and Write-Off Checks in the UK: What the Free DVLA Search Misses

  • Jaguar Type 01 REVEALED – Jaguar’s ‘Last Chance Saloon’

    Jaguar Type 01 REVEALED – Jaguar’s ‘Last Chance Saloon’

  • Jaecoo 7 and Tesla Model 3 top September’s new car sales top ten

    Jaecoo 7 and Tesla Model 3 top September’s new car sales top ten

Motoring Directory

  • Dukes Park Automotive | BMW MINI & Mercedes Specialist Essex

    Dukes Park Automotive | BMW MINI & Mercedes Specialist Essex

    Dukes Park Automotive are Independent Specialists in Service, Diagnostics and …
  • Newbury 4×4 Centre | Land Rover Specialists

    Newbury 4×4 Centre | Land Rover Specialists

    Newbury 4×4 Centre in Berkshire is a family-run independent Land …
  • Vantage Leasing

    Vantage Leasing

    Vantage Leasing is recognised as one of the leading prestige …
  • Home
  • Car News
  • Car Reviews
  • Car Photos
  • Car Video
  • Newsletters
  • About
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • Motoring Listings
  • Car Air Conditioning
  • Alloy wheel Specialists
  • Car Body Repairs
  • Car Finance
  • Car Insurance
  • Car Performance Specialists
  • Car Shipping Specialists
  • Car Storage
  • Car Styling
  • Car Transport
  • Classic Car Specialists
  • Motoring Offence Solicitors
  • Car Service Specialists
  • Audi Specialists
  • BMW Specialists
  • Jaguar Specialists
  • Land Rover Specialists
  • Mercedes Specialists
  • MINI Specialists
  • Porsche Specialists
  • Volkswagen Specialists
  • Bosch Car Service

Follow

Copyright © 2008-2023 · All Rights Reserved · Cars UK Privacy and Cookies Policy

Copyright © 2008-2021 · All Rights Reserved · Cars UK Privacy and Cookies Policy

Change Location
Find awesome listings near you!
Loading Comments...